Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5187,157
BustAfghanistan 11,9227,409
BatnaAlgeria 10,1176,287
BecharAlgeria 10,0066,218
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9646,192
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1286,294
BiskraAlgeria 10,1726,321
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8336,732
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8337,974
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0078,083
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0018,079
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3598,302
ByrdAntarctica 13,4378,350
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8496,741
BarilocheArgentina 10,5626,563
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7376,672
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1217,532
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3907,078
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,245
BrestBelarus 9,2275,734
BrusselsBelgium 8,6705,388
Belize CityBelize 4,2892,665
BeninBenin 12,4627,744
BohiconBenin 12,3707,687
BermudaBermuda 5,2913,288
BageBrazil 10,7706,692
BambuiBrazil 10,5046,527
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7696,692
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1106,282
BarcelosBrazil 7,7104,791
BarraBrazil 10,0676,256
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4825,892
BarreirasBrazil 9,9986,213
BelémBrazil 8,9175,541
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6596,624
BelterraBrazil 8,4755,266
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8436,117
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8226,725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2086,344
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0366,236
BrevesBrazil 8,7685,448
BurgasBulgaria 10,3256,416
BurundiBurundi 15,0749,367
BatouriCameroon 13,4528,359
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2072,614
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 975606
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Banff, AbCanada 1,332827
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,6282,254
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1913,226
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,372853
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4571,527
Blue River, BcCanada 1,313816
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7812,349
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,493928
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1331,325
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9781,229
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6352,880
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,162722
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0803,778
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,516942
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2342,010
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7198,525
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4008,327
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9576,809
BeijingChina 9,1575,690
BarranquillaColombia 5,8493,635
Benito SalasColombia 6,4404,002
BogotáColombia 6,3863,968
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3035,781
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2228,838
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2908,880
BaniDominican Republic 5,6733,526
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6143,489
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6993,541
BahariyaEgypt 11,8427,359
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8387,356
BiarritzFrance 9,0275,610
BordeauxFrance 8,9545,564
BrestFrance 8,4655,260
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9734,333
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9714,332
BitamGabon 13,4718,371
BanjulGambia 10,4576,498
BerlinGermany 8,8655,509
BrockenGermany 8,8305,487
BokeGuinea 10,7896,704
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6576,622
BudapestHungary 9,5465,932
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5595,940
BangaloreIndia 13,6318,470
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4248,342
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5527,800
BikanerIndia 12,1567,554
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4957,765
BabolsarIran 11,3907,078
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4527,738
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2887,015
Bandar LengehIran 12,5297,786
BirjandIran 11,8167,343
BushehrIran 12,2407,606
BaghdadIraq 11,6977,269
BasraIraq 12,0367,480
BelmulletIreland 7,7364,807
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9264,925
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0896,269
BergamoItaly 9,3645,819
BolognaItaly 9,5385,927
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3585,815
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,2056,341
BrindisiItaly 10,1836,328
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9417,420
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7957,330
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0816,264
BeirutLebanon 11,4607,121
BenghaziLibya 11,1266,914
BirzaiLithuania 8,8415,494
BitolaMacedonia 10,2726,383
BlantyreMalawi 16,57410,299
BvumbweMalawi 16,60210,316
BintuluMalaysia 12,4437,732
BamakoMali 11,1786,946
Bko-SMali 11,1916,954
BougounMali 11,3147,031
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9066,156
BaitagMongolia 9,7246,043
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2755,764
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8915,525
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7515,438
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8775,516
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3755,826
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7145,415
BulganMongolia 9,0095,598
BhamawMyanmar 11,6137,217
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6427,235
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8896,766
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0703,150
BilmaNiger 12,0557,491
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0227,471
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9084,292
BergenNorway 7,8624,886
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8644,887
BjornoyaNorway 6,9054,291
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5004,661
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6144,731
BadinPakistan 12,6157,839
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9467,424
BalakotPakistan 11,4657,124
BarkhanPakistan 12,0277,473
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6323,500
BascoPhilippines 10,3826,451
BialystokPoland 9,1135,663
BejaPortugal 9,1245,670
BragancaPortugal 8,8835,520
BistritaRomania 9,7586,063
BucharestRomania 10,0756,261
BajkitRussia 8,0525,004
BarabinskRussia 9,1135,663
BarnaulRussia 9,2065,721
BerezovoRussia 8,3415,183
BiserRussia 8,9685,573
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7274,802
BogdarinRussia 8,0895,026
BogucanyRussia 8,3335,179
BomnakRussia 7,3454,565
BorRussia 8,2215,109
BorzjaRussia 8,2845,148
BratskRussia 8,3905,214
BelgradeSerbia 9,8656,130
BoSierra Leone 11,2606,997
BontheSierra Leone 11,2356,981
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4155,851
BerberaSomalia 14,2118,831
BusanSouth Korea 8,7465,435
BadajozSpain 9,1155,664
BarcelonaSpain 9,4025,842
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0105,599
BabanusaSudan 13,5438,416
BaselSwitzerland 9,1005,655
BernSwitzerland 9,1555,689
BangkokThailand 12,4057,708
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3847,696
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1747,565
BizerteTunisia 10,1536,309
BalikesirTurkey 10,6376,610
BursaTurkey 10,6126,595
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2747,005
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8124,854
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8814,897
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8794,896
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2595,132
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3965,218
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4715,264
Bakersfield, CaUsa 746463
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3831,481
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,0012,486
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8452,389
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8442,389
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0901,920
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1751,973
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0531,276
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,6832,289
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3642,712
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6711,660
Berkeley, CaUsa 363225
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3772,099
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,2272,626
Bettles, AkUsa 3,3522,083
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9331,823
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1711,971
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,379857
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9612,462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3842,103
Bishop, CaUsa 629391
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9841,233
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7622,338
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8552,395
Blaine, WaUsa 918570
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6582,273
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2352,632
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5991,615
Boise, IdahoUsa 724450
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1821,977
Boonton, NjUsa 4,1272,564
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,3492,703
Bowler, WiUsa 2,8791,789
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3042,053
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8201,752
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7631,717
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2212,623
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9501,833
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6262,253
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7802,349
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8751,786
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1881,981
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9661,843
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6521,648
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,316818
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,7142,308
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4342,134
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7252,315
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0621,903
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,7222,313
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7661,719
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1252,564
Burns, OregonUsa 523325
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1556,932
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7224,177
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3483,945
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,55610,288
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,56710,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -