Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6937,266
ChlefAlgeria 9,8076,094
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0836,266
CeresArgentina 10,1336,296
ChamicalArgentina 9,9006,152
ChepesArgentina 9,9636,191
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1496,928
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5056,528
CórdobaArgentina 10,1086,281
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1176,287
CorrientesArgentina 10,1456,304
CairnsAustralia 11,2306,979
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2277,598
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4378,971
CedunaAustralia 13,2148,211
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8537,366
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9257,410
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2277,598
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2346,981
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5977,207
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3858,317
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0697,500
CharnocksBarbados 6,9404,313
CotonouBenin 12,4627,744
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9496,804
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0306,854
CabroboBrazil 10,1956,335
CaceresBrazil 9,3085,784
CaetiteBrazil 10,3316,420
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3876,455
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8836,142
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3296,418
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7376,672
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9976,212
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7466,678
CaparaoBrazil 10,8646,751
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1286,294
CaratingaBrazil 10,7896,705
CaravelasBrazil 10,8716,755
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2356,360
CarolinaBrazil 9,4385,865
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5596,561
CataguasesBrazil 10,8626,750
CatalaoBrazil 10,2156,348
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3606,438
CaxiasBrazil 9,5945,962
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8056,714
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3136,409
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8326,731
ChapecoBrazil 10,5476,554
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0935,650
CipoBrazil 10,4496,493
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3595,816
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6326,607
CordeiroBrazil 10,9356,795
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1146,285
CorumbaBrazil 9,5635,943
CoximBrazil 9,7196,040
CrateusBrazil 9,8396,114
CuiabaBrazil 9,3865,832
CuritibaBrazil 10,6616,625
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,387862
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,021635
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7272,938
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5302,815
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2682,652
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2662,029
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,158720
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,344835
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0603,145
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,075668
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9092,429
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5542,830
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8373,006
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8353,004
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,064661
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6432,885
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3182,062
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6192,249
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6042,861
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8961,800
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2061,992
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5212,810
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8301,137
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4422,139
Comox, BcCanada 993617
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8801,789
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6812,287
Coronation, AbCanada 1,583984
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,178732
ChicoChile 11,0166,846
ChillanChile 10,1126,283
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0756,260
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3985,840
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8636,750
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0126,221
ChangchunChina 8,3215,171
ChangduChina 10,9576,809
ChangshaChina 10,3516,432
ChengduChina 10,6496,618
ChongqingChina 10,6166,597
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2563,888
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6165,976
CamagueyCuba 4,8333,003
CasablancaCuba 4,3512,704
ChebCzech Republic 9,0605,630
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5355,304
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6183,491
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6003,480
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6363,502
CanarEcuador 6,6464,130
CairoEgypt 11,7397,295
CaenFrance 8,5955,341
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8985,529
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1295,051
CocobeachGabon 13,4338,348
CologneGermany 8,7645,446
ChiosGreece 10,7106,655
CorfuGreece 10,3626,439
ConakryGuinea 10,9896,829
CatacamasHonduras 4,6752,905
CholutecaHonduras 4,7132,928
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5298,407
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7887,325
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7887,325
ChahbaharIran 12,6507,861
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8244,862
ClonesIreland 7,8714,891
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8134,855
CorkIreland 7,9884,964
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9924,966
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9326,172
CameriItaly 9,3335,799
CampobassoItaly 9,9626,190
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8996,151
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9676,193
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8586,126
Cape MeleItaly 9,4555,876
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1366,299
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3756,447
CerviaItaly 9,6095,971
CiampinoItaly 9,8516,121
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5455,931
Cisa PassItaly 9,4855,894
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7976,088
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3825,830
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4536,496
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3116,407
ChibaJapan 7,9394,934
ChichibuJapan 7,9874,963
ChichijimaJapan 8,3665,199
ChoshiJapan 7,8764,894
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4287,101
ChilekaMalawi 16,57410,299
ChitedzeMalawi 16,33810,153
ChitipaMalawi 15,9069,884
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1291,323
ComitanMexico 4,1122,555
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,9625,569
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5715,326
ChoirMongolia 9,0155,602
CasablancaMorocco 9,4985,902
ChindeMozambique 16,93210,522
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7897,947
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5857,199
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3077,027
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1096,903
CondegaNicaragua 4,7642,960
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2938,260
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0355,614
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6215,357
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7315,426
ChhorPakistan 12,5027,769
ChitralPakistan 11,3377,045
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2836,390
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9166,162
CajamarcaPeru 7,0804,400
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0394,374
ChiclayoPeru 6,9604,325
ChimbotePeru 7,2554,508
CuzcoPeru 8,0815,022
CzestochowaPoland 9,2215,730
CoimbraPortugal 8,9175,541
CalafatRomania 10,0306,233
CeahlauRomania 9,8116,097
ClujRomania 9,7676,069
ConstantaRomania 10,1796,326
CraiovaRomania 10,0276,231
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4374,000
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7724,830
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7833,594
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4672,776
Cape UelenRussia 3,9762,471
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2524,507
CaraRussia 7,6884,778
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7625,445
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1743,215
ChitaRussia 8,3015,158
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2885,151
CokurdahRussia 5,7033,544
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3944,595
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,66610,356
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3845,210
CaceresSpain 9,0965,652
CadizSpain 9,3405,804
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2755,764
CordobaSpain 9,3175,790
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1708,806
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1247,534
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4097,711
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0347,478
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8717,377
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4127,713
ChumphonThailand 12,7847,944
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5366,547
CorumTurkey 10,7276,666
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0986,896
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2456,988
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2725,140
CernovcyUkraine 9,6736,011
ChernigovUkraine 9,4835,893
CarrascoUruguay 10,9156,783
ColoniaUruguay 10,7726,694
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1753,837
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0381,888
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,0622,524
Camden, ScUsa 3,8482,391
Canton, NyUsa 3,9702,467
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2521,399
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2482,639
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4572,770
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Casper, WyUsa 1,482921
Centralia, WaUsa 696432
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,8942,420
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,9282,441
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5761,601
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9922,480
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9812,474
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6222,251
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7992,361
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,8912,418
Chaska, MnUsa 2,5181,565
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4492,143
Chazy, NyUsa 4,1242,563
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1922,605
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9102,430
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8961,178
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6221,008
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0221,878
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0061,868
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 204127
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5092,180
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,601995
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3452,079
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3552,085
Circleville, OhUsa 3,4712,157
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4401,516
Clark, SdUsa 2,1721,350
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0061,868
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2202,001
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8841,171
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5092,180
Clinton, IaUsa 2,8341,761
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2272,005
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,2412,014
College Park, MdUsa 3,9852,477
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6731,039
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7231,692
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8402,386
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2372,011
Columbus, InUsa 3,2362,011
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5471,583
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4642,153
Conception, MoUsa 2,4601,529
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2491,397
Conway, ArUsa 2,8781,788
Conway, ScUsa 4,0162,495
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,0182,497
Corning, ArUsa 2,9211,815
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1492,578
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8281,758
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6461,644
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9322,443
Corvallis, OrUsa 425264
Covington, LaUsa 3,2402,014
Covington, TnUsa 3,0051,868
Crete, NeUsa 2,2741,413
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,452902
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6946,645
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6946,645
CaracasVenezuela 6,5134,047
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9604,325
CoroVenezuela 6,2183,864
ChipataZambia 16,23710,090
ChomaZambia 16,18210,055
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,84210,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -