Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5257,162
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9107,401
KhostAfghanistan 11,6447,236
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2997,021
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8377,977
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1308,781
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4595,878
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9016,774
KandiBenin 12,0957,516
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,138707
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3652,091
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3622,089
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,084674
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5151,563
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8632,400
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,3332,071
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0541,898
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3092,678
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0302,504
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8636,751
KashiChina 10,8596,748
KunmingChina 11,2446,987
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3078,890
KhargaEgypt 12,1987,580
KosseirEgypt 12,2467,610
KajaaniFinland 8,0735,016
KuopioFinland 8,2155,105
KuusamoFinland 7,9244,924
KarlsruheGermany 9,0025,594
KasselGermany 8,8325,488
KonstanzGermany 9,1565,690
KumasiGhana 12,1387,543
KalamataGreece 10,6976,647
KerkiraGreece 10,3626,439
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8136,720
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1903,225
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2063,856
KankanGuinea 11,2606,997
KindiaGuinea 11,0106,842
KissidougouGuinea 11,2767,007
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,7572,335
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7716,693
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7726,694
KeszthelyHungary 9,5585,939
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7204,176
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2137,589
KotaIndia 12,3967,703
KozhikodeIndia 13,8758,622
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6137,838
KermanIran 12,1147,528
KermanshahIran 11,6127,216
Khoram AbadIran 11,7257,286
KilkennyIreland 7,9914,966
KingstonJamaica 5,1663,210
KagoshimaJapan 8,9075,535
KanazawaJapan 8,1185,044
KaruizawaJapan 8,0004,971
KatsuuraJapan 7,9554,943
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0424,997
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1684,454
KobeJapan 8,3505,189
KochiJapan 8,5485,312
KofuJapan 8,0465,000
KumagayaJapan 7,9544,943
KumamotoJapan 8,8025,470
KumejimaJapan 9,5705,947
KureJapan 8,5705,325
KushiroJapan 7,1654,453
KutchanJapan 7,4154,608
KyotoJapan 8,2915,152
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7236,042
KitaleKenya 14,9119,266
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1887,573
KufraLibya 12,0437,483
KaunasLithuania 8,9505,562
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7915,463
KybartaiLithuania 8,9485,560
KarongaMalawi 15,9639,920
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9708,059
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9927,452
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2868,256
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9888,071
KuantanMalaysia 13,1138,148
KuchingMalaysia 12,7877,946
KayesMali 10,7776,697
KeniebaMali 10,9176,784
KidalMali 11,3597,059
KitaMali 11,0346,857
KoutiaMali 11,3887,076
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5364,683
KisinevMoldova 9,8966,149
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4035,221
KhatgalMongolia 8,9925,588
KhovdMongolia 9,5315,923
KhujirtMongolia 9,2165,727
KhutagMongolia 8,9905,586
KenitraMorocco 9,5055,907
KalewaMyanmar 11,8657,373
KathaMyanmar 11,6687,251
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8717,998
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2697,624
KengtungMyanmar 11,7627,309
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5247,161
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,21910,078
KathmanduNepal 11,8127,340
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0406,239
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1586,933
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6636,626
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9656,814
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8126,719
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6306,606
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8206,724
KanoNigeria 12,3927,701
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5585,318
KarasjokNorway 7,5054,664
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7094,791
KristiansandNorway 8,1525,066
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7014,786
KhasabOman 12,5647,807
KarachiPakistan 12,6307,849
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6177,840
KhanpurPakistan 12,1427,545
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3037,645
KororPalau 10,4176,473
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4065,845
KlodzkoPoland 9,1765,702
KoszalinPoland 8,7955,465
KrakowPoland 9,3165,789
KalakanRussia 7,8944,905
KaliningradRussia 8,8775,516
KamenskoeRussia 5,0563,142
KandalaksaRussia 7,8464,876
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8004,847
KazanRussia 9,2625,756
KemRussia 8,1125,041
KerchRussia 10,2376,362
KhabarovskRussia 7,4124,606
KirenskRussia 8,0304,990
KirovRussia 8,9425,557
KljuciRussia 5,4803,405
KolpasevRussia 8,7115,413
KorfRussia 5,0953,166
KostromaRussia 8,9695,574
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8393,628
KotlasRussia 8,6395,368
KrasnodarRussia 10,3276,417
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6936,023
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1785,703
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7005,406
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5124,047
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5395,928
KurganRussia 9,2725,762
KurskRussia 9,5485,933
KyraRussia 8,5705,325
KigaliRwanda 14,9849,311
KoldaSenegal 10,6276,603
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1496,928
KosiceSlovakia 9,5015,904
KimberleySouth Africa 16,90510,505
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3225,172
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0918,756
KadugliSudan 13,6618,489
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9668,057
KassalaSudan 13,4458,355
KhartoumSudan 13,2998,264
KostiSudan 13,5588,425
KalmarSweden 8,5655,323
KaresuandoSweden 7,5574,696
KarlstadSweden 8,2075,100
KristianstadSweden 8,5555,316
KamishliSyria 11,2316,979
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4407,731
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4337,726
Khon KaenThailand 12,0187,468
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4417,731
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1977,579
KairouanTunisia 10,3156,410
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0886,890
KarsTurkey 10,8786,760
KastamonuTurkey 10,6126,594
KayseriTurkey 10,9346,794
KonyaTurkey 10,9426,800
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7696,692
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5297,164
KinlossUk 7,7584,821
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7416,053
KievUkraine 9,5805,953
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0286,231
KirovogradUkraine 9,8166,100
KlepininoUkraine 10,1656,316
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8616,128
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3475,808
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8896,145
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1871,981
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,143710
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4981,552
Keene, NhUsa 4,2542,644
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3462,079
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8751,165
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3092,677
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6911,051
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0151,873
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3331,449
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0552,520
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 254158
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5182,186
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,7511,710
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,7272,316
KabompoZambia 15,7089,761
KabweZambia 16,0679,984
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0659,983
KafirondaZambia 15,8799,867
KaomaZambia 15,8529,851
KasamaZambia 15,8399,842
KasempaZambia 15,8149,827
KawambwaZambia 15,6809,744
KaroiZimbabwe 16,35210,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -