Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4457,112
NeuquenArgentina 10,5306,543
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6576,622
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4426,489
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6697,251
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1067,523
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9398,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6332,879
NatitingouBenin 12,0567,492
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9406,798
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1398,165
NkoundjaCameroon 13,1078,145
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7192,933
Nanaimo, BcCanada 931578
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8252,998
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1592,584
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7281,695
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7921,114
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6072,242
N’DjamenaChad 12,7897,948
NanchangChina 10,1276,293
NanjingChina 9,6606,003
NanningChina 11,1286,915
NicosiaCyprus 11,2616,998
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5985,343
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6403,505
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5713,462
NegeleEthiopia 14,6249,087
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8635,507
NandiFiji 8,8635,507
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2145,104
NancyFrance 8,9395,555
NantesFrance 8,7125,414
NiceFrance 9,4405,866
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7745,452
NurembergGermany 9,0645,632
NurnbergGermany 9,0625,631
NaxosGreece 10,8156,720
NanortalikGreenland 5,5923,475
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5533,451
NordGreenland 5,8033,606
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1763,216
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5477,176
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7267,908
New DelhiIndia 11,9927,452
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,0126,221
NaganoJapan 8,0034,973
NagasakiJapan 8,8665,510
NagoJapan 9,4665,882
NagoyaJapan 8,1935,091
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5165,914
NaraJapan 8,3065,161
NazeJapan 9,2205,729
NemuroJapan 7,0624,389
NiigataJapan 7,8584,883
NikkoJapan 7,9064,913
NobeokaJapan 8,7535,439
NairobiKenya 15,2219,459
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4033,357
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6486,617
NidaLithuania 8,8325,488
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,87310,485
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,66210,975
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,14610,033
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,27110,111
NaraMali 11,0286,853
NioroMali 10,8696,754
NemaMauritania 10,9116,780
NouakchottMauritania 10,1476,306
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0146,223
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7346,670
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0956,894
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9216,787
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9213,058
N’GuigmiNiger 12,4797,754
NiameyNiger 11,8417,358
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4564,633
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3544,570
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4013,977
NawabshahPakistan 12,4487,735
NokkundiPakistan 12,2417,607
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3795,828
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9296,791
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9564,944
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0595,008
NikolaevRussia 9,9676,194
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8024,227
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1973,229
NizneangarskRussia 8,1425,059
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6145,353
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5275,299
NovgorodRussia 8,7405,431
NovosibirskRussia 9,0545,626
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1248,777
No. 6Sudan 12,7607,929
NyalaSudan 13,3328,285
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8077,337
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2537,614
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9138,024
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9307,414
NarathiwatThailand 12,9788,064
NigdeTurkey 10,9976,833
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0856,888
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9636,191
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3262,067
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3262,067
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2862,042
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0941,922
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6311,635
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3642,712
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,1372,571
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,6722,282
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6311,635
New London, WiUsa 2,9041,805
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2962,048
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2762,036
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4881,546
New YorkUsa 4,1562,583
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1852,601
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1722,593
Newark, NjUsa 4,1532,581
Newberry, MiUsa 3,1061,930
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7632,339
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3791,478
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5582,211
Newport, TnUsa 3,5942,233
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7162,309
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1252,563
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2251,383
North Bend, OregonUsa 291181
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0961,302
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9651,221
Norton, KsUsa 2,0421,269
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4522,145
NdolaZambia 15,9499,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -