Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7804,834
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0598,115
ParanaArgentina 10,3836,452
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4336,483
PehuajoArgentina 10,6296,605
PergaminoArgentina 10,5496,555
PigeArgentina 10,7436,676
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1586,312
PosadasArgentina 10,3316,420
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9756,199
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8976,150
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8766,758
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6469,101
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7328,533
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9894,964
ParakouBenin 12,2257,597
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4816,513
ParacatuBrazil 10,2276,355
ParanaBrazil 9,8006,090
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7246,664
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParintinsBrazil 8,3315,177
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5935,961
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6506,618
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3586,437
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0176,225
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3526,433
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5816,575
PeixeBrazil 9,7066,032
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1636,315
PicosBrazil 9,9106,158
PiraiBrazil 10,8606,748
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9596,189
PompeuBrazil 10,5226,539
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9686,194
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6285,361
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5916,581
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2555,130
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8686,754
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6025,967
PosseBrazil 10,0336,235
PlevenBulgaria 10,1446,304
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2766,386
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3247,658
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7831,108
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Penticton, BcCanada 1,027638
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7742,345
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7242,314
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8391,764
Port Alberni, BcCanada 949590
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0853,160
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,126700
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2481,397
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9571,216
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,459907
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,570976
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0271,260
ParronChile 9,9816,202
Puerto AysenChile 10,8656,751
Puerto MonttChile 10,4916,519
Punta ArenasChile 11,6167,218
PingbianChina 10,0596,251
PeralesColombia 6,3323,935
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7914,220
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1583,205
PragueCzech Republic 9,1255,671
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5743,464
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6313,499
PoloDominican Republic 5,6093,485
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5543,452
PichilingueEcuador 6,4834,029
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4093,982
PuyoEcuador 6,6254,117
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6417,234
ParisFrance 8,7555,441
PerpignanFrance 9,3155,788
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,54111,522
Port-GentilGabon 13,5178,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8043,606
PotsdamGermany 8,8655,509
PatrasGreece 10,5676,567
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7422,947
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7043,544
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5484,069
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5003,418
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8122,990
PecsHungary 9,6676,007
PambanIndia 13,9528,670
PuneIndia 13,1608,178
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7198,525
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9858,069
PadovaItaly 9,4795,891
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3745,825
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2356,360
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2196,350
PantelleriaItaly 10,2976,399
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4725,886
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9106,158
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7256,043
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8586,126
PiacenzaItaly 9,4365,864
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5795,953
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5895,958
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9526,184
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0986,275
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8596,127
PrizziItaly 10,2776,386
PakseLaos 11,9497,425
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1828,191
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,70811,004
PlaisanceMauritius 17,74411,026
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4625,258
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0646,254
PatheinMyanmar 12,4597,742
PutaoMyanmar 11,3107,028
PyiMyanmar 12,2407,606
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9926,209
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6286,605
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8776,759
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9616,812
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9153,054
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9208,029
PohangNorth Korea 8,6535,377
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6605,382
PadidanPakistan 12,3867,697
PanjgurPakistan 12,4327,725
ParachinarPakistan 11,5857,199
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6267,846
PeshawarPakistan 11,5427,173
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,5766,572
PilarParaguay 10,1306,295
PiscoPeru 7,8154,856
PiuraPeru 6,7674,205
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1885,088
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4817,134
PoznanPoland 8,9905,587
PrzemyslPoland 9,4365,863
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9495,561
PortalegrePortugal 9,0485,623
Porto Portugal 8,8305,487
PavelecRussia 9,3795,828
PecoraRussia 8,2365,118
PermRussia 9,0345,614
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7253,557
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4415,245
PjatigorskRussia 10,4946,521
PoronajskRussia 6,8824,276
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2016,339
Providenja BayRussia 4,0612,524
PskovRussia 8,7555,440
PodorSenegal 10,3376,424
PopradSlovakia 9,4325,861
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,25510,722
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,96810,544
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5895,958
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0558,734
Port SudanSudan 13,0318,097
ParamariboSuriname 7,8214,860
PiteňSweden 7,8464,876
PalmyraSyria 11,4477,113
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,0014,350
PhetchabunThailand 12,1217,532
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1417,544
PhraeThailand 12,0257,472
PhuketThailand 13,0728,123
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0538,112
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3257,659
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6237,844
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9604,325
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
PoltavaUkraine 9,7506,059
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7226,663
PradoUruguay 10,9056,777
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9946,832
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0701,908
Pana, IlUsa 2,9691,845
Paoli, InUsa 3,2362,011
Paris, IlUsa 3,0421,890
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4151,501
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3952,110
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,436892
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4541,525
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4471,520
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3771,477
Pendleton, OrUsa 693431
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5032,177
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8871,794
Perry, OkUsa 2,4161,502
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0922,543
Philo, OhUsa 3,5372,198
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,351840
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9821,232
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9121,809
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4961,551
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3031,431
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6682,279
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1562,583
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3882,727
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9211,815
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 986612
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4961,551
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9361,824
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1631,966
Port Angeles, WaUsa 806501
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,0762,533
Port Townsend, WaUsa 806501
Portage, WiUsa 2,8871,794
Portland, MaineUsa 4,3672,714
Portland, OregonUsa 549341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7261,694
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8381,764
Priest River, IdUsa 1,002622
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,0982,547
Princeton, InUsa 3,1011,927
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3382,696
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7061,060
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8344,247
PetaukeZambia 16,22510,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -