Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, California with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3427,048
ShkoderAlbania 10,1016,277
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0436,241
SaltaArgentina 9,4825,892
San AntonioArgentina 10,8526,744
San LuisArgentina 10,1436,303
San RafaelArgentina 10,1376,299
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5466,553
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8056,093
SarmientoArgentina 11,0516,867
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9927,452
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9847,447
SalzburgAustria 9,2985,778
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8536,744
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0506,867
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9316,793
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4954,657
SaveBenin 12,3267,660
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0485,622
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8856,143
SalvadorBrazil 10,5906,581
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6716,631
SantaremBrazil 8,4785,269
SantosBrazil 10,7706,693
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5096,530
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0195,604
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1596,313
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8306,730
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4786,511
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7346,670
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3435,806
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8936,769
São PauloBrazil 10,7166,659
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4946,521
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9354,931
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2676,380
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4526,495
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6006,587
SobralBrazil 9,7586,064
SoureBrazil 8,8555,503
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9536,185
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9896,829
SurubimBrazil 10,4466,491
SadovoBulgaria 10,2846,390
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2886,393
SofiaBulgaria 10,1806,326
SiemreapCambodia 12,2297,599
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1473,199
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,420883
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6582,894
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,499932
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9952,482
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6212,872
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8301,137
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2182,000
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4162,744
Scott, SkCanada 1,7331,077
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5132,805
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8593,020
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2142,619
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2242,003
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6301,634
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6951,675
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7531,089
Smithers, BcCanada 1,575979
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0983,168
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7782,969
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6551,028
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6481,024
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0663,148
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3275,796
SalCape Verde 9,7076,032
SantiagoChile 9,9116,159
SewellChile 9,9806,202
ShanghaiChina 9,5515,935
ShantouChina 10,5116,532
ShenyangChina 8,5915,339
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1783,218
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8743,650
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2163,241
SibenikCroatia 9,8026,091
SplitCroatia 9,8456,118
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6475,373
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3735,203
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6063,483
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7503,573
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6993,541
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5933,475
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6943,538
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6903,536
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5563,452
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6413,506
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5653,458
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8013,605
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6713,524
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5623,456
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5063,422
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6993,542
San GabrielEcuador 6,4534,010
SalloumEgypt 11,3787,070
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6277,225
SohagEgypt 12,1227,533
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9697,438
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5312,816
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1117,526
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7384,808
StrasbourgFrance 9,0115,600
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2455,123
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9424,935
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5626,563
SchleswigGermany 8,5385,306
StuttgartGermany 9,0565,627
SamosGreece 10,8046,714
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5936,582
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9356,795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1933,227
SiguiriGuinea 11,1876,952
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,4732,780
SzegedHungary 9,7086,032
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4855,894
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4534,010
SagarIndia 12,4467,734
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4647,124
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6446,614
SemnanIran 11,5187,157
ShahroudIran 11,4297,102
ShirazIran 12,1877,573
ShannonIreland 7,9054,912
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4525,873
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0016,214
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2826,389
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5245,918
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7726,073
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2506,370
SigonellaItaly 10,3746,447
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9407,420
SagaJapan 8,7975,466
SaigoJapan 8,3735,203
SakaiJapan 8,4275,237
SakataJapan 7,7364,807
SapporoJapan 7,3674,578
SaseboJapan 8,8435,495
SendaiJapan 7,7064,788
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6475,374
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7035,408
ShinjoJapan 7,7144,794
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4005,220
ShirakawaJapan 7,8294,865
ShizuokaJapan 8,1045,036
SumotoJapan 8,3975,218
SuttsuJapan 7,4584,634
SuwaJapan 8,0515,003
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4895,897
SavannakhetLaos 11,8937,391
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8305,487
SiluteLithuania 8,8395,493
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1906,332
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,01610,574
SalimaMalawi 16,36910,172
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8407,357
SibuMalaysia 12,6047,832
SanMali 11,3577,057
SegouMali 11,2556,994
SikassoMali 11,4567,119
St. BrandonMauritius 17,28310,740
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9062,428
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3005,779
SainshandMongolia 9,0605,630
SafiMorocco 9,5025,905
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6746,012
SittweMyanmar 12,2347,602
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0064,975
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5074,043
SaiqOman 12,9108,023
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5818,439
SurOman 12,9628,055
SialkotPakistan 11,6417,234
SibbiPakistan 12,0957,516
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1946,335
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0304,990
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9566,808
SandomierzPoland 9,3145,788
SniezkaPoland 9,1175,665
SuwalkiPoland 9,0035,595
SzczecinPoland 8,8225,482
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1415,680
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0785,020
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0233,743
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,80211,062
Satu MareRomania 9,6425,992
SibiuRomania 9,8846,142
SulinaRomania 10,1126,283
SadrinskRussia 9,2195,729
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5695,325
SalekhardRussia 8,0444,999
SaratovRussia 9,7026,029
SejmcanRussia 5,7373,565
SelagoncyRussia 7,1154,421
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4353,999
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6414,749
SmolenskRussia 9,1535,688
SociRussia 10,4956,522
SortovalaRussia 8,3945,216
SuntarRussia 7,3114,543
SurgutRussia 8,5565,317
SverdlovskRussia 9,1495,686
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6115,351
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2923,910
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2788,251
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9979,941
SingaporeSingapore 13,2658,243
SliacSlovakia 9,4375,864
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6965,404
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6655,385
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0225,606
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0155,602
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9065,534
SevilleSpain 9,2915,774
SennarSudan 13,5538,422
ShambatSudan 13,2928,260
ShendiSudan 13,2168,213
StenseleSweden 7,7754,832
StockholmSweden 8,3515,190
StorlienSweden 7,8124,854
SundsvallSweden 8,0274,988
SantisSwitzerland 9,2025,719
SongeaTanzania 16,12210,018
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8717,377
SongkhlaThailand 12,9928,073
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3627,682
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9108,023
SurinThailand 12,1167,529
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9867,448
SokodeTogo 12,1527,551
SfaxTunisia 10,4336,483
SousseTunisia 10,3276,417
SamsunTurkey 10,6786,635
SiirtTurkey 11,1496,928
SivasTurkey 10,8586,747
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3997,083
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2515,127
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5994,722
SarataUkraine 10,0186,225
SarnyUkraine 9,3915,836
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2666,380
SumyUkraine 9,6185,977
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6617,868
SaltoUruguay 10,5186,536
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 341212
Safford, AzUsa 1,526949
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,2142,619
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0772,533
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8781,789
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1911,362
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4881,546
Salem, InUsa 3,2362,011
Salem, OrUsa 467290
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,027638
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3611,467
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6371,639
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,092678
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 386240
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0243,743
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 702436
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5721,598
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 841522
Santa Maria, CaUsa 733455
Santuck, ScUsa 3,7192,311
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2262,005
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9202,436
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0091,248
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,2362,011
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 771479
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 754469
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4431,518
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 928576
Selma, AlUsa 3,4392,137
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,2372,633
Seymour, InUsa 3,2362,011
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3522,083
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,468912
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8441,767
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3071,433
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2711,411
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1401,951
Southport, NcUsa 4,1002,548
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9541,836
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6502,268
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5611,592
Spokane, WaUsa 925575
Spooner, WiUsa 2,6521,648
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9081,807
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6731,661
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7252,315
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4821,542
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8801,789
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9041,804
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1562,583
State College, PaUsa 3,8512,393
State University, MsUsa 3,2212,002
State University, NmUsa 1,8171,129
Staunton, VaUsa 3,8392,386
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,461908
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7101,684
Stockton, CaUsa 409254
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4001,492
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2712,654
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7101,684
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9632,463
Sunnyside, WaUsa 669416
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6521,648
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3571,465
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,9272,440
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0016,836
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2683,895
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6654,142
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4254,614
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7916,084
SocotraYemen 14,0708,743
SenangaZambia 15,8549,852
SerenjeZambia 16,0679,984
SeshekeZambia 16,0409,967
SolweziZambia 15,7309,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -