Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, California with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9356,795
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1206,910
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9206,786
YaoundeCameroon 13,3198,277
YokoCameroon 13,2248,217
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6882,913
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4941,550
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0271,260
YanjiChina 8,1435,060
YichangChina 10,2336,359
YinchuanChina 9,8276,106
YiningChina 10,2526,371
YariguiesColombia 6,2283,870
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6653,520
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5613,456
YazdIran 11,9307,413
YakushimaJapan 8,9865,584
YamagataJapan 7,7454,813
YamaguchiJapan 8,6515,376
YokkaichiJapan 8,2365,118
YokohamaJapan 7,9834,961
YonagoJapan 8,4295,238
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9866,205
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9626,191
YeMyanmar 12,4267,722
YolaNigeria 12,8988,015
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8605,506
YurimaguasPeru 7,1314,431
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1535,688
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0374,373
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1026,899
Yakima, WaUsa 704438
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,3431,456
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,189739
York, PaUsa 3,9462,452
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,6102,243
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,243772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -